Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 24 Hiwassee College Final W, 3-0
  CS Athletics Hosted Tailgate & Faculty Volleyball Match
Fri. 25 vs. Crown College @ Georgia Northwestern Tournament Final W, 2-0
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
  vs. Hiwassee College @ Georgia Northwestern Tournament Final W, 2-0
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Sat. 26 vs. Welch College @ Away Final W, 2-0
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
  vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College @ Rossville, GA Final W, 3-0
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Wed. 30 at Gadsden State Community College Final L, 3-1
  Cherokee Campus, 801 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Reinhardt College Invitational @ Canton, GA Final DNP
  vs. Reinhardt College Invitational @ Canton, GA Final 5th Place
Tue. 5 at Crown College Final W, 3-0
  Temple Baptist Academy, 1700 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
Fri. 8 Shorter University TBA
  Tennessee Wesleyan University TBA
  vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga Cancelled
  vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga Cancelled
Sat. 9 Exposure # 1:30 PM EDT
  Exposure
Mon. 11 at Hiwassee College Cancelled
  Hiwassee College, 225 Hiwassee College Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354
Thu. 14 at Tennessee Tech University TBA
Fri. 15 vs. Roane State CC # @ MTSU 1:30 PM EDT
  vs. Jackson State CC # @ MTSU 6:30 PM CDT
Sat. 16 at Walters State CC * Final L, 3-0
  Walters State, 500 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813
  vs. Cumberland University @ Walters State, 500 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813 Final L, 3-1
Mon. 18 Covenant College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 20 Chattanooga State CC # 2:00 PM EDT
  Bryan College Final W, 3-2
Fri. 22 vs. Roane State CC # @ Austin Peay University 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Motlow State CC # @ Austin Peay University 3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 23 at Lee University's "Striking Out Cancer" Tournament TBA
  @ Lee University
  vs. Austin Peay University Invitational @ Clarksville, TN Final
  vs. Austin Peay University Invitational @ Clarksville, TN Final 8th Place
  at Welch College Final W, 3-2
  Welch College, 1045 Bison Trail, Gallatin, TN 37066
Sun. 24 at Middle Tennessee State University 2:00 PM CDT
Wed. 27 at Chattanooga State CC # 2:00 PM EDT
  at Tennessee Wesleyan University 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 at University of Tennessee at Chattanooga TBA
  vs. Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, TN Final
  vs. Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, TN Final 5th Place
 
October
Tue. 3 at Covenant College Final W, 3-1
  Covenant College, 14049 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
Wed. 4 Chattanooga Cyclones # 5:00 PM EDT
  at Hiwassee College Final W, 3-0
  Hiwassee College, 225 Hiwassee College Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354
Fri. 6 vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational @ Macon, GA Final
  vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational @ Macon, GA Final 1st Place
Sat. 7 vs. Chipola College @ UT Knoxville, TN TBA
  at University of Tennessee at Knoxville TBA
  at Carson-Newman University # 11:00 AM EDT
  Walters State CC Final L, 3-0
  at Carson-Newman University # 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 11 Gadsden State Community College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Berry College Invitational @ Rome, GA Final
  vs. Berry College Invitational @ Rome, GA Final
  Welch College Final W, 3-2
Thu. 19 Georgia Northwestern Technical College Final W, 3-0
Mon. 23 Crown College Final W, 3-1
Wed. 25 Webster University Final W, 3-1
  JV
Thu. 26 at Bryan College 6:00 PM EDT
  Bryan College, 721 Bryan Dr, Dayton, TN 37321
Sat. 28 vs. Walters State CC % @ Walters State Final L, 3-0
 
November
Wed. 1 Snead State CC Final W, 57-50
  Snead State CC Final - OT W, 78-75
Fri. 3 vs. South Georgia Technical College @ Harriman, Tennessee Final L, 86-82
Sat. 4 Atlanta Metropolitan College Final W, 71-59
  vs. Bristol Prep Academy @ Harriman, Tennessee Final W, 95-60
Fri. 10 at Dyersburg State CC * Final L, 70-55
  at Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 87-66
Sat. 11 vs. NJCAA Nationals @ Fort Dodge, IA TBA
  vs. NJCAA Nationals @ Fort Dodge, IA TBA
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 63-60
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 78-55
Tue. 14 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final W, 76-70
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final W, 77-74
Fri. 17 Jackson State CC * Final W, 73-71
  Jackson State CC * Final W, 87-64
Sat. 18 Columbia State CC * Final L, 59-51
  Columbia State CC * Final W, 92-72
Tue. 21 at Central Georgia Technical College Final L, 94-82
  Macon, GA
  at Central Georgia Technical College Final L, 82-73
  Macon, GA
 
December
Fri. 1 at Motlow State CC * Final W, 73-67
  at Motlow State CC * Final L, 84-66
Sat. 2 at Volunteer State CC * Final W, 66-62
  at Volunteer State CC * Final W, 85-69
Thu. 7 at Snead State CC Final W, 69-64
  at Snead State CC Final L, 68-62
Wed. 13 at Gadsden State Community College Final L, 86-74
 
January
Sat. 6 Gadsden State Community College 2:00 PM EST
  Gadsden State Community College 4:00 PM EST
Sat. 13 Chattanooga State CC * 2:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State CC * 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 17 Walters State CC * 5:30 PM EST
  Walters State CC * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 20 at Roane State CC * 2:00 PM EST
  at Roane State CC * 4:00 PM EST
Fri. 26 at Jackson State CC * 6:30 PM EST
  at Jackson State CC * 8:30 PM EST
Sat. 27 at Columbia State CC * 3:00 PM EST
  at Columbia State CC * 5:00 PM EST
 
February
Fri. 2 Motlow State CC * 2:00 PM EST
  Motlow State CC * 5:30 PM EST
Sat. 3 Volunteer State CC * 3:00 PM EST
  Volunteer State CC * 4:00 PM EST
Fri. 9 at Gordon State College 2:00 PM EST
  vs. Georgia Highlands College @ Border Battle Tournament 2:15 PM EST
  Hamilton Crossings Park (Field 8)
  vs. Georgia Highlands College @ Border Battle Tournament 4:30 PM EST
  Hamilton Crossings Park (Field 7)
Sat. 10 at Gordon State College 12:00 PM EST
  at Chattanooga State CC * 2:00 PM EST
  at Gordon State College 2:30 PM EST
  at Chattanooga State CC * 4:00 PM EST
Tue. 13 at Georgia Highlands College 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 14 at Walters State CC * 5:30 PM EST
  at Walters State CC * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 17 Vincennes University 12:00 PM EST
  Roane State CC * 2:00 PM EST
  Vincennes University 2:30 PM EST
  Roane State CC * 4:00 PM EST
Sun. 18 Vincennes University 12:00 PM EST
Tue. 20 Gordon State College 2:00 PM EST
Fri. 23 Chattanooga State CC 1:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State CC 3:30 PM EST
  Dyersburg State CC * 5:30 PM EST
  Dyersburg State CC * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 24 at West Georgia Technical College 12:00 PM EST
  Southwest Tennessee CC * 2:00 PM EST
  at West Georgia Technical College 2:30 PM EST
  Southwest Tennessee CC * 4:00 PM EST
Tue. 27 Piedmont College 1:00 PM EST
  Piedmont College JV
  Piedmont College 3:30 PM EST
  Piedmont College JV
 
March
Fri. 2 Roane State CC * 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 3 Roane State CC * 12:00 PM EST
  Roane State CC * 2:30 PM EST
Wed. 7 Tusculum College 1:00 PM EST
  Tusculum College JV
  Tusculum College 3:30 PM EST
  Tusculum College JV
Fri. 9 at Motlow State CC * 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 10 at Motlow State CC * 12:00 PM EST
  at Motlow State CC * 2:30 PM EST
Thu. 15 Clark State Community College 1:00 PM EDT
  Clark State Community College 3:30 PM EDT
Fri. 16 at Chattanooga State CC * 2:00 PM EDT
  at Chattanooga State CC * 4:00 PM EDT
  at Chattanooga State CC * 6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 17 at Chattanooga State CC * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Chattanooga State CC * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Chattanooga State CC * 2:00 PM EDT
  at Chattanooga State CC * 2:30 PM EDT
Tue. 20 at Piedmont College 1:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont College JV
  at Piedmont College 3:30 PM EDT
  Piedmont College JV
Fri. 23 Columbia State CC * 2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 24 Columbia State CC ^ 12:00 PM EDT
  Columbia State CC * 2:30 PM EDT
Mon. 26 Bryan College 2:00 PM EDT
  Bryan College JV
  Bryan College 4:30 PM EDT
  Bryan College JV
Fri. 30 at Walters State CC * 2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 31 at Walters State CC * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Walters State CC * 2:30 PM EDT
 
April
Tue. 3 West Georgia Technical College 1:00 PM EDT
  West Georgia Technical College 3:30 PM EDT
Fri. 6 Volunteer State CC * 2:00 PM EDT
  Volunteer State CC * 2:00 PM EDT
  Volunteer State CC * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 Volunteer State CC * 12:00 PM EDT
  Volunteer State CC * 12:00 PM EDT
  Volunteer State CC * 2:00 PM EDT
  Volunteer State CC * 2:30 PM EDT
Mon. 9 at Bryan College 4:00 PM EDT
  Bryan College JV
  at Bryan College 6:30 PM EDT
  Bryan College JV
Fri. 13 at Southwest Tennessee CC * 3:00 PM CDT
  at Southwest Tennessee CC 3:00 PM CDT
  at Southwest Tennessee CC 5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 at Southwest Tennessee CC 11:00 AM CDT
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Southwest Tennessee CC 1:00 PM CDT
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * 2:30 PM CDT
Wed. 18 at Tusculum College 2:00 PM EDT
  Tusculum College JV
  at Tusculum College 4:30 PM EDT
  Tusculum College JV
Fri. 20 Dyersburg State CC * 2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Dyersburg State CC * 12:00 PM EDT
  Dyersburg State CC * 2:30 PM EDT
Fri. 27 at Jackson State CC * 2:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 at Jackson State CC * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Jackson State CC * 2:30 PM CDT
 
May
Sun. 6 vs. Region VII Tournament % @ Chattanooga, TN TBA
  May 6th-10th
Wed. 16 at District Tournament % TBA
  May 16th-19th
Fri. 25 vs. NJCAA World Series % @ Grand Junction, CO TBA
  May 25th - June 2nd
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event