Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 1 Snead State CC Final L, 59-58
  Snead State CC Final W, 69-63
Sat. 5 at Atlanta Metropolitan College Final W, 59-39
Tue. 8 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final W, 56-48
  at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final W, 74-62
Fri. 11 Southwest Tennessee CC * Final W, 81-73
  Southwest Tennessee CC * Final W, 62-53
Sat. 12 Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 91-68
  Dyersburg State CC * Final L, 80-59
Tue. 15 Central Georgia Technical College Final W, 75-70
  Central Georgia Technical College Final W, 81-75
Fri. 18 at Columbia State CC * Final L, 98-92
  at Columbia State CC * Final W, 77-68
Sat. 19 at Jackson State CC * Final W, 84-78
  at Jackson State CC * Final L, 74-71
Tue. 22 at Snead State CC Final L, 69-68
  at Snead State CC Final W, 82-68
Tue. 29 Milligan College JV Final W, 83-58
 
December
Fri. 2 Volunteer State CC * Final W, 88-70
  Volunteer State CC * Final W, 62-52
Sat. 3 Motlow State CC * Final L, 80-70
  Motlow State CC * Final L, 60-51
Thu. 8 vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Centre, AL Final W, 69-51
  vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Centre, AL Final W, 77-63
 
January
Tue. 10 at Milligan College JV Final W, 54-29
Sat. 14 at Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 61-49
  at Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 67-61
Wed. 18 at Roane State CC * Final W, 50-42
  at Roane State CC * Final W, 79-72
Sat. 21 Walters State CC * Final L, 66-47
  Walters State CC * Final L, 65-61
Fri. 27 Columbia State CC * Final W, 59-43
  Columbia State CC * Final L, 89-80
Sat. 28 Jackson State CC * Final L, 67-59
  Jackson State CC * Final W, 78-59
 
February
Fri. 3 at Volunteer State CC * Final L, 69-56
  at Volunteer State CC * Final W, 89-59
Sat. 4 at Motlow State CC * Final L, 75-56
  at Motlow State CC * Final L, 75-56
Tue. 7 Gadsden State Community College Final W, 67-45
  Gadsden State Community College Final W, 82-61
Fri. 10 Spartanburg Methodist Final W, 7-6
  Field #5
  vs. East Georgia State College @ Cartersville, GA Final L, 5-2
  at Gordon State College Final W, 14-7
Sat. 11 vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Cartersville, GA Final L, 3-1
  at Gordon State College Final - 8 innings W, 8-0
  Gordon forfeit
  vs. Georgia Highlands College @ Cartersville, GA Final L, 5-0
  Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 74-72
  vs. Columbia State CC @ Barnesville, Georgia Final W, 9-7
  Chattanooga State CC * Final W, 80-59
  vs. Andrew College @ Catersville, GA Final W, 8-3
Wed. 15 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (VA) @ LakePoint Emerson, GA Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Roane State CC * Final L, 73-59
  Roane State CC * Final L, 61-56
Fri. 17 Vincennes University Final W, 8-2
  Vincennes University Final W, 7-1
Sat. 18 at Walters State CC * Final L, 89-59
  at Walters State CC * Final L, 80-69
Tue. 21 Gordon State College Final W, 9-0
  Gordon forfeit
Wed. 22 University of the Cumberlands JV Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  University of the Cumberlands JV Final W, 4-3
Fri. 24 at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 79-73
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 94-59
Sat. 25 at Chattanooga State CC Final W, 5-4
  at Chattanooga State CC Final W, 11-3
  at Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 87-86
  at Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 63-47
Mon. 27 Piedmont College JV Final - 7 innings W, 12-2
 
March
Fri. 3 at Roane State CC * Final L, 8-5
  at Roane State CC * Final - 5 innings L, 13-4
  at Roane State CC * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 4 at Roane State CC * Final W, 5-2
  at Roane State CC * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  at Roane State CC * Final W, 2-0
  at Roane State CC * Final L, 10-5
Mon. 6 Tusculum College JV Final W, 3-0
  Tusculum College JV Final W, 9-2
  vs. Columbia State CC % @ NJCAA Region VII Tournament Final W, 78-64
  vs. Dyersburg State CC % @ NJCAA Region VII Tournament Final W, 82-70
Tue. 7 vs. Motlow State CC % @ NJCAA Region VII Tournament Final L, 64-45
Wed. 8 vs. Walters State CC % @ NJCAA Region VII Tournament Final L, 67-58
Fri. 10 Motlow State CC * Final W, 8-5
  Motlow State CC * Final W, 5-4
  Motlow State CC * Final L, 11-2
Sat. 11 Motlow State CC * Final W, 11-2
  Motlow State CC * Final L, 9-1
  Motlow State CC * Final L, 7-3
  Motlow State CC * Final L, 3-2
Mon. 13 vs. Triton College @ LakePoint Emerson, GA Final L, 2-0
  vs. Triton College @ LakePoint Emerson, GA Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
Fri. 17 Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 4-3
  Chattanooga State CC * Final - 5 innings L, 15-1
  Chattanooga State CC * Final W, 5-1
  Chattanooga State CC * Final - 5 innings L, 13-4
Sat. 18 Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 22-14
  Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 8-5
  Chattanooga State CC * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 22 at Tusculum College JV Final W, 6-0
  at Tusculum College JV Final W, 7-1
Thu. 23 Morton College W, 11-3
  Morton College Final - 5 innings W, 35-4
Fri. 24 at Columbia State CC * Final L, 8-7
  at Columbia State CC * Final L, 9-3
  at Columbia State CC * Final L, 7-3
  at Columbia State CC * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 25 at Columbia State CC * Final W, 8-7
  at Columbia State CC * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Columbia State CC * Final L, 8-2
Mon. 27 Snead State CC Final L, 8-4
  Snead State CC Final W, 4-3
Wed. 29 Bryan College JV Final W, 3-2
  Bryan College JV Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
Fri. 31 Walters State CC * Final W, 9-4
  Walters State CC * Final L, 5-0
  Walters State CC * Final L, 6-0
 
April
Sat. 1 Walters State CC * Final W, 10-5
  Walters State CC * Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  Walters State CC * Final L, 1-0
  Walters State CC * Final L, 7-0
Fri. 7 at Volunteer State CC * Final W, 10-3
  at Volunteer State CC * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Volunteer State CC * Final W, 9-3
Sat. 8 at Volunteer State CC * Final W, 5-3
  at Volunteer State CC * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  at Volunteer State CC * Final L, 6-3
  at Volunteer State CC * Final L, 6-4
Tue. 11 at West Georgia Technical College Final W, 2-1
  at West Georgia Technical College Final W, 7-0
Thu. 13 Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 9-4
  Southwest Tennessee CC * Final - 9 innings L, 8-7
  Southwest Tennessee CC * Final W, 8-3
Fri. 14 Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 3-2
  Southwest Tennessee CC * Final W, 9-0
  Southwest Tennessee CC * Final W, 7-1
  Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 9-6
Wed. 19 West Georgia Technical College Final W, 6-4
  West Georgia Technical College Final L, 6-2
Thu. 20 Georgia Highlands College Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  Georgia Highlands College Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
Sun. 23 at Dyersburg State CC * Final L, 3-0
  at Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 9-7
  at Dyersburg State CC * Final L, 8-0
Mon. 24 at Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 6-5
  at Dyersburg State CC * Final L, 3-2
  at Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 9-2
Fri. 28 Jackson State CC * Final - 7 innings L, 13-0
  Jackson State CC * Final L, 7-3
  Jackson State CC * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 29 Jackson State CC * Final L, 4-3
  Jackson State CC * Final L, 12-2
  Jackson State CC * Final W, 1-0
  Jackson State CC * Final - 9 innings L, 4-2
 
May
Sun. 7 vs. Motlow State CC % @ Gallatin, Tennessee Final L, 6-0
Mon. 8 vs. Volunteer State CC % @ NJCAA Region VII Tournament Final L, 8-4
Tue. 9 vs. Southwest Tennessee CC % @ NJCAA Region VII Tournament Final - 7 innings L, 12-1
 
August
Thu. 24 Hiwassee College 6:00 PM
  CS Athletics Hosted Tailgate & Faculty Volleyball Match
Fri. 25 vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College @ Georgia Northwestern Tournament 4:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College @ Georgia Northwestern Tournament 11:00 AM
Wed. 30 at Gadsden State Community College 7:00 PM
  @ Cherokee Campus. Address: 801 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Reinhardt College Invitational @ Canton, GA 5:30 PM
  vs. Reinhardt College Invitational @ Canton, GA 5:30 PM
Tue. 5 at Crown College 7:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga 5:30 PM
  vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga 5:30 PM
Mon. 11 at Hiwassee College 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Walters State CC 1:00 PM
  vs. Cumberland University @ Walters State 2:30 PM
Mon. 18 Covenant College 6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Chattanooga State CC # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Bryan College 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Austin Peay University Invitational @ Clarksville, TN 9:00 AM
  vs. Austin Peay University Invitational @ Clarksville, TN 9:00 AM
  at Welch College 1:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Chattanooga State CC # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 30 vs. Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, TN 9:00 AM
  vs. Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, TN 9:00 AM
 
October
Tue. 3 at Covenant College 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational @ Macon, GA 5:30 PM
  vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational @ Macon, GA 5:30 PM
Sat. 7 Walters State CC 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Gadsden State Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Berry College Invitational @ Rome, GA 9:00 AM
  vs. Berry College Invitational @ Rome, GA 9:00 AM
  Welch College 1:00 PM
Thu. 19 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 6:00 PM
Mon. 23 Crown College 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Webster University 6:00 PM
  JV
Thu. 26 at Bryan College 6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 11 vs. NJCAA Nationals @ Fort Dodge, IA TBA
  vs. NJCAA Nationals @ Fort Dodge, IA TBA
 
February
Fri. 23 Chattanooga State CC 1:00 PM
  Chattanooga State CC 3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 15 Clark State Community College 1:00 PM
  Clark State Community College 3:00 PM
Fri. 16 at Chattanooga State CC * 2:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Chattanooga State CC * 12:00 PM
  at Chattanooga State CC * 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event