Schedule & Results

Thu Aug 24
Final
Hiwassee College W, 3-0
CS Athletics Hosted Tailgate & Faculty Volleyball Match
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Crown College W, 2-0
@ Georgia Northwestern Tournament Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Hiwassee College W, 2-0
@ Georgia Northwestern Tournament Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Welch College W, 2-0
@ Away Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College W, 3-0
@ Rossville, GA Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Wed Aug 30
Final
at Gadsden State Community College L, 3-1
Cherokee Campus, 801 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Reinhardt College Invitational DNP
@ Canton, GA
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Reinhardt College Invitational 5th Place
@ Canton, GA
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Crown College W, 3-0
Temple Baptist Academy, 1700 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
Fri Sep 08
Cancelled
vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational
@ Carrollton, Ga
Fri Sep 08
Cancelled
vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational
@ Carrollton, Ga
Mon Sep 11
Cancelled
at Hiwassee College
Hiwassee College, 225 Hiwassee College Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Walters State CC L, 3-0
Walters State, 500 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Cumberland University L, 3-1
@ Walters State, 500 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813
Mon Sep 18
Final
Covenant College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
Bryan College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Austin Peay University Invitational
@ Clarksville, TN
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Austin Peay University Invitational 8th Place
@ Clarksville, TN
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Welch College W, 3-2
Welch College, 1045 Bison Trail, Gallatin, TN 37066
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Maryville College Invitational
@ Maryville, TN
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Maryville College Invitational 5th Place
@ Maryville, TN
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Covenant College W, 3-1
Covenant College, 14049 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Hiwassee College W, 3-0
Hiwassee College, 225 Hiwassee College Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational
@ Macon, GA
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational 1st Place
@ Macon, GA
Wed Oct 11
Final
Gadsden State Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Berry College Invitational
@ Rome, GA
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Berry College Invitational
@ Rome, GA
Thu Oct 19
Final
Georgia Northwestern Technical College W, 3-0
Mon Oct 23
Final
Crown College W, 3-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
Webster University W, 3-1
JV
Thu Oct 26
6:00 PM EDT
at Bryan College
Bryan College, 721 Bryan Dr, Dayton, TN 37321
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Walters State CC L, 3-0
@ Walters State
Wed Nov 01
Final
Snead State CC W, 57-50
Wed Nov 01
Final - OT
Snead State CC W, 78-75
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. South Georgia Technical College L, 86-82
@ Harriman, Tennessee
Sat Nov 04
Final
Atlanta Metropolitan College W, 71-59
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Bristol Prep Academy W, 95-60
@ Harriman, Tennessee
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Dyersburg State CC L, 70-55
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Dyersburg State CC W, 87-66
Sat Nov 11
TBA
vs. NJCAA Nationals
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Nov 11
TBA
vs. NJCAA Nationals
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Southwest Tennessee CC L, 63-60
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Southwest Tennessee CC L, 78-55
Tue Nov 14
Final
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville W, 76-70
Tue Nov 14
Final
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville W, 77-74
Fri Nov 17
Final
Jackson State CC W, 73-71
Fri Nov 17
Final
Jackson State CC W, 87-64
Sat Nov 18
Final
Columbia State CC L, 59-51
Sat Nov 18
Final
Columbia State CC W, 92-72
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Central Georgia Technical College L, 94-82
Macon, GA
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Central Georgia Technical College L, 82-73
Macon, GA
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Motlow State CC W, 73-67
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 84-66
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Volunteer State CC W, 66-62
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Volunteer State CC W, 85-69
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Snead State CC W, 69-64
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Snead State CC L, 68-62
Wed Dec 13
Final
at Gadsden State Community College L, 86-74
Sat Jan 06
Final
Gadsden State Community College W, 84-72
Sat Jan 06
Final
Gadsden State Community College W, 84-83
Sat Jan 13
Final
Chattanooga State CC L, 77-68
Sat Jan 13
Final
Chattanooga State CC W, 62-57
Fri Jan 19
2:00 PM EST
at Lee University
Scrimmage
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Roane State CC L, 81-67
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Roane State CC L, 59-45
Mon Jan 22
Final
Walters State CC W, 75-73
Make up game from January 17th.
Mon Jan 22
Final
Walters State CC L, 74-46
Make up game from January 17th
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Jackson State CC W, 77-67
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Jackson State CC W, 53-41
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM EST
Lee University
Scrimmage
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Columbia State CC L, 87-58
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Columbia State CC W, 74-65
Fri Feb 02
Final
Motlow State CC L, 77-68
Fri Feb 02
Final - OT
Motlow State CC W, 92-86
Sat Feb 03
Final
Volunteer State CC W, 74-58
Sat Feb 03
Final
Volunteer State CC W, 75-60
Mon Feb 05
Final
at Roane State CC L, 4-3
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Gordon State College W, 7-6
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Gordon State College L, 3-1
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. East Georgia State College W, 4-3
@ Cartersville, GA
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Georgia Highlands College L, 4-1
@ Cartersville, GA
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Shelton State Community College W, 4-3
@ Cartersville, GA
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 70-68
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 51-49
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Georgia Highlands College W, 6-1
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Walters State CC L, 66-63
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Walters State CC L, 66-53
Sat Feb 17
Final
Roane State CC W, 76-70
Sat Feb 17
Final
Roane State CC W, 57-51
Sun Feb 18
Final
Vincennes University W, 10-1
Sun Feb 18
Final
at West Georgia Technical College W, 1-0
Sun Feb 18
Final
Vincennes University W, 6-5
Sun Feb 18
Final
at West Georgia Technical College W, 7-1
Tue Feb 20
Final
Gordon State College L, 8-2
Fri Feb 23
Final
Chattanooga State CC L, 1-0
Fri Feb 23
Final
Lake Land College W, 6-2
Fri Feb 23
Final
Chattanooga State CC W, 5-1
Fri Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
Lake Land College L, 11-0
Fri Feb 23
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 98-55
Fri Feb 23
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 69-68
Sat Feb 24
Final
at West Georgia Technical College W, 10-6
Sat Feb 24
Final
Southwest Tennessee CC W, 80-76
Sat Feb 24
Final
at West Georgia Technical College L, 11-8
Sat Feb 24
Final
Southwest Tennessee CC L, 82-61
Tue Feb 27
Final
Piedmont College W, 8-1
Piedmont College JV
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Snead State CC W, 9-4
Tue Feb 27
Final
Piedmont College W, 5-0
Piedmont College JV
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Snead State CC L, 5-2
Sat Mar 03
Final
Roane State CC W, 4-3
Sat Mar 03
Final
Roane State CC W, 5-4
Sat Mar 03
Final
Roane State CC L, 7-5
Sat Mar 03
Final - 8 innings
Roane State CC W, 3-2
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Chattanooga State CC W, 86-78
@ Chattanooga, Tennessee
Sun Mar 04
Final
Roane State CC W, 10-9
Rescheduled from March 2nd due to weather conditions.
Sun Mar 04
Final
Roane State CC L, 3-2
Sun Mar 04
Final
Roane State CC L, 10-7
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. Dyersburg State CC W, 77-49
@ Chattanooga, Tennessee
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Motlow State CC L, 62-52
@ Chattanooga, Tennessee
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Walters State CC L, 65-44
@ Chattanooga, Tennessee
Wed Mar 07
Final
Tusculum College W, 3-0
Tusculum College JV
Wed Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
Tusculum College W, 21-4
Tusculum College JV
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Motlow State CC W, 11-9
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 10-3
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Motlow State CC W, 3-2
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 4-1
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 13-10
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 9-0
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 8-0
Tue Mar 13
Final
Kishwaukee College W, 16-1
Tue Mar 13
Final
Kishwaukee College W, 1-0
Thu Mar 15
Final
Clark State Community College W, 8-5
Thu Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
Clark State Community College W, 13-3
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Chattanooga State CC W, 5-3
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 4-0
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 12-5
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 6-4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Chattanooga State CC W, 11-3
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 12-4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 8-7
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Piedmont College W, 10-3
Piedmont College JV, Rescheduled from 3/20
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Piedmont College W, 9-3
Piedmont College JV, Rescheduled from 3/20
Fri Mar 23
Final
Columbia State CC L, 7-6
Fri Mar 23
Final
Columbia State CC L, 3-1
Fri Mar 23
Final
Columbia State CC L, 14-3
Fri Mar 23
Final
Columbia State CC W, 7-4
Sat Mar 24
Final
Columbia State CC L, 6-1
Sat Mar 24
Final - 6 innings
Columbia State CC W, 11-3
Sat Mar 24
Final
Columbia State CC W, 13-11
Mon Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
Bryan College W, 15-5
Bryan College JV
Mon Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
Bryan College W, 11-1
Bryan College JV
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Walters State CC L, 11-4
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Walters State CC W, 2-0
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Walters State CC L, 8-6
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
at Walters State CC L, 14-3
Sat Mar 31
Final - 8 innings
at Walters State CC L, 3-2
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Walters State CC L, 9-7
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Walters State CC L, 9-7
Tue Apr 03
Final
West Georgia Technical College W, 7-4
Tue Apr 03
Final
West Georgia Technical College W, 6-5
Fri Apr 06
Final
Volunteer State CC W, 5-0
Fri Apr 06
Final
Volunteer State CC L, 6-3
Fri Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
Volunteer State CC W, 10-0
Fri Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
Volunteer State CC W, 5-3
Sat Apr 07
Final
Volunteer State CC W, 12-8
Sat Apr 07
Cancelled
Volunteer State CC
Sat Apr 07
Cancelled
Volunteer State CC
Mon Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Bryan College W, 12-0
Bryan College JV
Mon Apr 09
Final
at Bryan College W, 8-1
Bryan College JV
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Southwest Tennessee CC W, 9-1
Fri Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
at Southwest Tennessee CC W, 18-5
Fri Apr 13
Final - 6 innings
at Southwest Tennessee CC W, 11-3
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Southwest Tennessee CC W, 6-4
Sat Apr 14
Cancelled
at Southwest Tennessee CC
Sat Apr 14
Cancelled
at Southwest Tennessee CC
Sat Apr 14
Cancelled
at Southwest Tennessee CC
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Tusculum College W, 20-10
Tusculum College JV
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Tusculum College W, 6-5
Tusculum College JV
Fri Apr 20
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 6-4
Fri Apr 20
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 6-0
Fri Apr 20
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 8-5
Sat Apr 21
Final
Dyersburg State CC L, 8-1
Sat Apr 21
Final - 8 innings
Dyersburg State CC W, 2-1
Sat Apr 21
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 8-5
Sat Apr 21
Final
Dyersburg State CC L, 10-2
Fri Apr 27
2:00 PM EDT
at Jackson State CC
Fri Apr 27
2:00 PM CDT
at Jackson State CC
Fri Apr 27
4:00 PM EDT
at Jackson State CC
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM EDT
at Jackson State CC
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM CDT
at Jackson State CC
Sat Apr 28
2:00 PM EDT
at Jackson State CC
Sat Apr 28
2:30 PM CDT
at Jackson State CC
Sun May 06
TBA
vs. Region VII Tournament
@ Chattanooga, TN May 6th-10th
Wed May 16
TBA
at District Tournament
May 16th-19th
Fri May 25
TBA
vs. NJCAA World Series
@ Grand Junction, CO May 25th - June 2nd
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Cougar of The Week