TJCCAA-TCCAA All Academic Teams

 BASEBALL

 Name                                               Class                    Year          

Michael Courtney                              SO                      2004-2005 

Luis DeRosa                                      FR                      2004-2005

Kevin Hammons                                SO                      2004-2005

David Miller                                       FR                      2004-2005 

Johnathan Morrow                            SO                      2004-2005

Dustin Tommey                                 SO                      2004-2005

Brent Walker                                     SO                      2004-2005

 

Luis DeRosa                                      SO                      2005-2006

Jordan Jones                                     SO                      2005-2006

Josh Kemph                                       SO                      2005-2006

David Miller                                        SO                      2005-2006

Brad Robinson                                   SO                      2005-2006

Cory Spradlen                                    FR                      2005-2006

Brent Walker                                     SO                      2005-2006

Ben Wyatt                                         SO                      2005-2006

 

Dustin Fults                                       SO                      2006-2007

Ben Wyatt                                         SO                      2006-2007

 

Jay Bolen                                           FR                      2007-2008

John Bradley                                      SO                      2007-2008

Drew Flaniken                                    SO                      2007-2008

Ty Nelson                                           SO                      2007-2008

Nicholas Pierski                                  SO                      2007-2008

Justin Ridenour                                   FR                      2007-2008

 

Drew Banks                                       SO                      2008-2009

Jay Bolen                                           SO                      2008-2009

Ben Booker                                        SO                      2008-2009

Chad Fromm                                      SO                      2008-2009

Justin Ridenour                                  SO                      2008-2009

Lance Rorex                                       FR                      2008-2009

Cory Stooksbury                                SO                      2008-2009



Jeremy Bales                                      FR                      2009-2010

Josh Barrett                                       SO                      2009-2010

Cameron Brewster                             FR                      2009-2010

Zach Driggers                                    SO                      2009-2010

Cody Ferrell                                       SO                      2009-2010

Lance Rorex                                      SO                      2009-2010

 

Cameron Brewster                           SO                      2010-2011

Jared Burton                                     FR                      2010-2011

Jamie Harper                                    SO                      2010-2011

Brandon Rader                                 SO                      2010-2011

Galen Smith                                      SO                      2010-2011

Colin Sullivan                                    FR                      2010-2011

Matt West                                        SO                      2010-2011

 

Jared Burton                                    SO                      2011-2012

Hunter Hammond                            SO                      2011-2012


Cade Seeley                                    SO                      2011-2012

Ross Spurgeon                                SO                      2011-2012

Colin Sullivan                                   SO                      2011-2012

Damian DeMatteo                            FR                      2011-2012

Ethan Davis                                     FR                      2011-2012

Jared Davis                                     FR                      2011-2012

Colby Harmon                                 FR                      2011-2012

Michael Hargrove                            FR                      2011-2012

Cody Hiefnar                                   FR                      2011-2012

Alex Huddleston                              FR                      2011-2012

Thomas Huddleston                        FR                      2011-2012

Trey Potts                                       FR                      2011-2012

 

Matthew Allen                                SO                       2013-2014

Michael Allen                                  SO                      2013-2014

Keith Buckhault                             SO                      2013-2014

Chris Caffrey                                 SO                       2013-2014

Jared Davis                                   SO                       2013-2014

Keegan Frederick                         SO                        2013-2014

Wright Hacket                             SO                        2013-2014

Anthony Hunt                             SO                        2013-2014

Josh Morgan                                SO                        2013-2014

Evan Speicher                             SO                         2013-2014

Bobby Towne                              SO                          2013-2014

Gunnar Bowling                          FR                          2013-2014

Caleb Longley                             FR                          2013-2014

Colton Morgan                            FR                          2013-2014

Raunel Perez                              FR                          2013-2014

Gabe Rich                                  FR                          2013-2014

Janson Roberson                       FR                           2013-2014

 

Christian Amos                         SO                           2015-2016

Christian Burnett                      SO                            2015-2016

Drew Curtis                              SO                             2015-2016

Matt Henshaw                          SO                              2015-2016

Lee Gibson                               SO                               2015-2016

Ryan Mahaffey                         SO                               2015-2016

Colton Morgan                         SO                                2015-2016

Ausitn Phillips                          SO                                2015-2016

Koltyn Plumb                           SO                                2015-2016

Haghen Wiley                           SO                               2015-2016

John Anderson                         FR                                 2015-2016

Devon Gardner                        FR                                  2015-2016

 

 

GOLF

 

Name                                              Class                    Year

Holton Freeman                               SO                      2004-2005

Jason Gandy                                    SO                      2004-2005

 

Ryan Webb                                      FR                      2005-2006

 

MEN’S BASKETBALL

 

Name                                               Class                    Year

Adonis Dennis                                  FR                      2006-2007

Johnathon Hines                              FR                      2006-2007

Mykail Vibbert                                  SO                      2006-2007

 

Johnathon Hines                             SO                      2007-2008

 

Dario Pratt                                     SO                      2008-2009

Jesse Taylor                                   FR                      2008-2009

 

Justin Garner                                 SO                      2009-2010

Jesse Taylor                                   SO                      2009-2010

 

Jeremy Ford                                   SO                      2010-2011

Lortavius Smith                              FR                      2010-2011

 

Kasheef Baker                                SO                      2011-2012

Matt Short                                      FR                      2011-2012 

 

Stetson Moore                                 FR                      2013-2014

Matt Whitmire                                 FR                       2013-2014

 

 

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

 Name                                          Class                    Year

 

Ayanna Brandon                           SO                      2004-2005

Kendell McGill                                SO                      2004-2005

 

Sheena Gaddis                             SO                      2005-2006

 

Jeanna Dalton                              SO                      2006-2007

Ragan Elliott                                 FR                      2006-2007

Barbara Holland                            FR                      2006-2007

Colleen McConnell                         SO                      2006-2007

Danielle Seeley                              FR                      2006-2007

Heather Brown                              SO                      2007-2008

Tiffany Platt                                   FR                      2007-2008

Ragan Elliott                                  SO                      2007-2008

Tiffany Platt                                   FR                      2007-2008

Danielle Seeley                             SO                      2007-2008

Alikki Thomas                                FR                      2007-2008

Kelly Warden                                FR                      2007-2008

 

Tiffany Platt                                   SO                      2008-2009

Ruth Ann Simms                            SO                      2008-2009

Alikki Thomas                                 SO                      2008-2009

Kelly Warden                                 SO                      2008-2009

 

Katlyn Eldridge                              FR                      2009-2010

Andraya Tears                               FR                      2009-2010

 

Stephanie Anderson                      SO                      2010-2011

Alicia Robinson                               FR                      2010-2011

Andraya Tears                               SO                      2010-2011

 

Hannah Brown                               FR                      2011-2012

 

Jara Gasper                                   SO                       2013-2014

Aysia Grimsley                               FR                        2013-2014

Whitney Thompson                        FR                        2013-2014

Brandi Whitted                                FR                       2013-2014

 

Kelsey Ivey                                    SO                          2015-2016

Brandi Kilpatrick                             SO                          2015-2016

Sarah Martinez                               SO                          2015-2016

Catherine Davis                              FR                           2015-2016

Jaclyn Griffith                                 FR                            2015-2016

JaTasha Hollinger                            FR                            2015-2016

 

 

SOFTBALL

 Name                                           Class                    Year

Deena Brown                                FR                      2004-2005

Lauren McKay                                FR                      2004-2005

Jennifer Ringelstein                       SO                      2004-2005

Brandi Stubblefield                        SO                      2004-2005

 

Ashley Alexander                          SO                      2005-2006

Amber Baker                                 SO                      2005-2006

Deena Brown                                SO                      2005-2006

Many Foust                                   SO                      2005-2006

Heather Johnson                           FR                      2005-2006

Ashlee Martin                                SO                      2005-2006

Rachel Reed                                  SO                      2005-2006

 

Ashley Alexander                          SO                      2006-2007

Kelli Ball                                        SO                      2006-2007

Brandi Eller                                   FR                      2006-2007

Christian Hudgens                        FR                      2006-2007

Kristie Keys                                  SO                      2006–2007

Lauren Leach                               FR                      2006-2007

Heather Moore                             FR                      2006-2007

Rachel Reed                                 SO                      2006-2007

Carolyn Slay                                 FR                      2006-2007

 

Brittany Corvin                             FR                      2007-2008

Brandie Eller                                 SO                      2007-2008

Katie Francis                                 FR                      2007-2008

Brittany Holland                            FR                      2007-2008

Christian Hudgens                        SO                      2007-2008

Lauren Leach                                SO                      2007-2008

Casey McCullum                            FR                      2007-2008

Heather Moore                              SO                      2007-2008

Jennie Smith                                  SO                      2007-2008

 

Brittany Holland                            SO                      2008-2009

Brittany Belcher                            FR                      2008-2009

Kelsey Hayes                                FR                      2008-2009

Casey Newton                              FR                      2008-2009

Stacie Scott                                   FR                      2008-2009

Brittany Tipton                              FR                      2008-2009

 

Kelsey Baker                                FR                      2009-2010

Kelsey Hayes                                SO                      2009-2010

Leah Newman                              SO                      2009-2010

English Nichols                             FR                      2009-2010

Abby O’Rear                                 FR                      2009-2010

Stacie Scott                                  SO                      2009-2010

Paige Smith                                  SO                      2009-2010

 

Kelsey Baker                                SO                      2010-2011

Christian Elswick                          SO                      2010-2011

Sarah Goza                                  FR                      2010-2011

Casey Griffin                                 FR                      2010-2011

English Nichols                              SO                      2010-2011

Abby O’Rear                                  SO                      2010-2011

Courtney Patrick                           SO                      2010-2011

Paige Smith                                  SO                      2010-2011

 

Amber Covington                          FR                      2011-2012

Sarah Goza                                  SO                      2011-2012

Casey Griffin                                SO                      2011-2012

Kelly Sullins                                 SO                      2011-2012

Halen Weeks                               SO                      2011-2012

Ashlen Mitchell                             SO                      2011-2012

 

Leslie Nunnnelly                           SO                       2013-2014

Sara O'Rear                                  SO                       2013-2014

Amber Swaney                             SO                       2013-2014

Ashley Swaney                             SO                       2013-2014

Allison Conley                               FR                       2013-2014

Alexa Perian                                 FR                        2013-2014

Tori Roberts                                 FR                         2013-2014

Miranda Smith                             FR                         2013-2014

Meghan Ward                              FR                         2013-2014

 

Hannah Godfrey                         SO                           2015-2016

Courtni Hammers                       SO                          2015-2016

Kara Headrick                             SO                            2015-2016

Tori Townson                              SO                            2015-2016

Brittany Arnold                            FR                            2015-2016

Cameron Baltimore                     FR                             2015-2016

Emily Banks                                FR                             2015-2016

McKenzie Bedwell                        FR                              2015-2016

Carly Frost                                  FR                              2015-2016

Rachel Goodson                           FR                              2015-2016

Haley Hodgson                             FR                              2015-2016

Madsion Stiner                             FR                              2015-2016

Mikayla Teal                                 FR                               2015-2016

Mekayla White                              FR                               2015-2016